Business Connect
 

Welcome to our Business Connect site.  Business Connect is a directory of businesses represented in Milwaukee Rotary. Rotary is an organization of business and professional leaders who encourage high ethical standards in all vocations.

 

 

 


 

Accounting & Financial Services

 

Coleman & Williams, LTD

Rotarian: William Coleman

 

Deloitte & Touche

Rotarian: Thomas Kilkenny

 

KPMG

Rotarian: Leslie Hauser

 

Lauber CFOs

Rotarian: David Carter

 

Morgan Stanley

Rotarian: Patrick Fennelly 

 

Reilly, Penner & Benton LLP

Rotarians: David Grotkin

 

Roger Schroeder, CPA

Rotarian: Roger Schroeder

 

Schenck, S.C.

Rotarians: Frank Windt and Cameron Yazdani

 

Scribner Cohen & Company, SC

Rotarian: Jessica Gatzke

 

Vrakas CPAs and Advisors

Rotarian: Bill Mitchell

 

 


 

Advertising, Marketing & Public Relations

 

Bottom Line Marketing & Public Relations, Inc.  

Rotarian: Jeffrey Remsik

 

Branigan Communications

Rotarian: Tom Branigan

 

Brecon Hill Consulting

Rotarian: Joseph Caruso

 

GoGeddit

Rotarian: Richie Burke

 

Haig/Jackson Communications

Rotarian: Barbara Haig

 

JRM Advisers

Rotarian: Josh Morby

 

Kingston Crossing, LLC

Rotarian: Jeff Fleming

 

Kimball Communications

Rotarian: Sarah Kimball

 

Motivational Marketing, Inc.

Rotarian: James Ford

 

Mueller Communications, Inc.

Rotarian: James Madlom

 

Nelson Schmidt, Inc.

Rotarian: Daniel Nelson, Jr.

 

THIEL Design

Rotarian:  John Thiel

 

Vollrath Associates

Rotarian: Philip Vollrath

 

Zizzo Group

Rotarian: Christina Steder

 

 


 

Architecture

 

American Design, Inc.

Rotarian: Scott Williams

 

Bray Architects

Rotarian: Jean Casey

 

Design Consultants, Inc.

Rotarian: Karen Plunkett Muenster

 

Engberg Anderson Design Partnership  

Rotarian: Bill Robison

 

Eppstein Uhen Architects

Rotarian: Heather Turner Loth

 

Rinka Chung Architects

Rotarian: Jeff Tredo

 

Uihlein/Wilson Architects

Rotarian: Scott Ramlow

 

Workshop Architects, Inc.  

Rotarian: Peter van den Kieboom

 


 

Arts & Culture

 

BMO Harris Bradley Center

Rotarian: Paul Jansen

 

Milwaukee Public Museum

Rotarian: Dennis Kois


Wisconsin Center District

Rotarian: Russ Staerkel

 


 

Association Management

 

Technical Enterprises

Rotarian: Saul Winsten

 


Banking, Savings & Loan and Wealth Management

 

Associated Bank

Rotarian: Dennis Krakau

 

Rotarians: Paul Hultgren and Jeff Nelson

 

Jacobus Wealth Management

Rotarian: Nicholas Wilson

 

J.P. Morgan

Rotarians: Mary Schuler 

 

MB Financial Bank

Rotarian: Jason Engledow

 

Northern Trust Company

Rotarians: Jamie Reeve and Jennifer Verbrigghe

 

North Shore Bank

Rotarian:  Mike Kellman

 

Park Bank

Rotarian: Kim Schaffer

 

The Private Bank

Rotarians: Ellen Redeker and Peter Campbell

 

Town Bank

Rotarian: Keith Baisden

 

US Bank

Rotarians: John Connelly, Keith Butler and Christopher Hamilton

 

Wells Fargo

Rotarians: David Baum and Jennifery Sheehy

 

Windermere Wealth Advisors

Rotarian: Pam Evason

 


 

Broadcasting

 

MATA Community Media

Rotarian: Velvalee Wiley

 

Milwaukee Public Television

Rotarians: Maureen Bradley

 

Time Warner Cable
Rotarian: Toni Holland

 

 


 

Charitable Foundation

 

Bradley Foundation

Rotarian: Jessica Dean

 

Harley-Davidson Foundation

Rotarian: Mary Anne Martiny

 

Zilber Family Foundation

Rotarian: Susan Lloyd

 


 

Churches

 

 


 

Civic, Professional and Trade Associations

 

African American Chamber of Commerce

Rotarian: Eve Hall

 

Better Business Bureau of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Randall Hoth

 

Center for Veterans Issues

Rotarian: Robert Cocroft 

 

Commercial Association of REALTORS

Rotarian: Tracy Johnson

 

International Association for Orthodontics

Rotarian: Detlef Moore

 

NEWaukee

Rotarian: Ian Abston

 

Public Policy Forum

Rotarians: Robert Henken

 

Rotary Club of Milwaukee

Rotarian: Mary McCormick

 

TEMPO Milwaukee

Rotarian: Jennifer Dirks

 

VISIT Milwaukee

Rotarian: Paul Upchurch

 


 

Commerical & Investment Real Estate

 

Bonnilake Real Estate, LLC

Rotarian: Frederick Bersch

 

CBRE

Rotarian: Matt Hunter

 

DTZ Barry

Rotarians: James Barry, III and Kurt Van Dyke

 

Equity Commercial Real Estate, LLC

Rotarian: Thomas Gale

 

Investment Real Estate Specialists

Rotarian: Peter Hitler

 

Jim Bern Company

Rotarian: James Wiensch

 

JWK Management

Rotarian: Julilly Kohler

 

Krandex, Corp.

Rotarian: Andrew Kranick

 

Louis Gral Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Rotarian: Louis Gral

 

The Boerke Co, - Cushman & Wakefield

Rotarians: David Boerke & Terrence McMahon

 

Zilber, Ltd.

Rotarians: Stephen Chevalier

 


 

Construction & Contracting Services

 

CG Schmidt

Rotarians:  Mike Abuls and Dan Davis

 

Gilbane Building Company

Rotarian: Jon Scholz

 

Horizon Development Group

Rotarian: Philip Schultz

 

JM Construction, Inc.

Rotarian: Darren Miller

 

La Macchia Group, LLC  

Rotarian: Mary Lou La Macchia

 

Masonry Restoration, Inc.

Rotarian:  Karen Forrer

 

Mortenson Construction

Rotarian: Scott Heberlein

 


 

Consulting

 

Anam Consulting

Rotarian: Patrick Cronin

 

Fair Mediation Associates

Rotarian: Allen Sells

 

Featherstone LLC

Rotarian: Kris Hinrichs

 

G. Strategies

Rotarian: Johannah Karstedt

 

Henry J. Monaco, LLC

Rotarian: Henry Monaco

 

Hutton Enterprises/Ideas!

Rotarian: Ted Hutton

 

Key Benefit Concepts

Rotarian: Harry Drake

 

Martinsek & Associates

Rotarian: Kristine Martinsek

 

New Resources Consulting

Rotarian: Donald Weber

 

PROACT Global Associates LLC

Rotarian: Kathleen Kueht

 

Simons Plantenberg Consulting

Rotarian: Diane Simons Plantenberg

 

Stepaniak & Associates Consulting

Rotarian: Jerry Stepaniak

 

Upswing Partners

Rotarian: Richard Frank

 

Urban Strategies, Inc. & Urban Strategies, LLC

Rotarian: Jim Milner

 

Velez & Associates

Rotarian: Barbara Velez

 


 

Distributing

 

Feeding America

Rotarian: Charles McLimans

 

Bentley World Packaging

Rotarian: Thomas Bentley and Todd Bentley

 

MII Equipment, Inc

Rotarian: James Hunter

 


 

Education - Primary and Secondary

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Charles Birts

 

Milwaukee Public Schools

Rotarian: Darienne Driver

 

Pius XI High School

Rotarian: Melinda Skrade

 

SHARP Literacy, Inc.

Rotarian: Lynda Kohler

 

Urban Day School

Rotarian: Jim Feil

 


 

Elder Care Services

 

Milwaukee Catholic Home

Rotarian: Dave Fulcher

 

St. Ann Center for Intergenerational Care

Rotarian: Sr. Edna Lonergan

 

St. John's Communities, Inc.

Rotarian: Renee Anderson

 

Stowell Associates  

Rotarian:  Valerie Stefanich

 


 

Employment Staffing Services

 

Goodwill TalentBridge

Rotarians: Michael Boelter and Janine Kolbeck

 

Patina Solutions

Rotarian: Jim Maslowski

 


 

Engineering

 

CH2M HILL

Rotarian: Mike Paddock

 

Clark Dietz, Inc.

Rotarian: Mustafa Emir

 

GRAEF

Rotarian: Brent Pitcher

 

K. Singh & Associates, Inc.

Rotarian: Ajay Singh

 


 

Entertainment

 


 

Entrepreneurship

 

BizStarts

Rotarian: Jacquin Davidson

 


 

Environment & Animals

 

Center for Resilient Cities

Rotarian:  Marcia Caton Campbell, PhD

 

Schlitz Audubon Nature Center

Rotarian: Nathan Smallwood

 

Wisconsin Humane Society

Rotarian: Anne Reed

 

Urban Ecology Center

Rotarian: Elizabeth Fetterley Heller

 

Zoological Society of Milwaukee

Rotarian: Robert Davis, D.V.M.

 


 

Executive Search

 

Jude M. Werra & Associates, LLC

Rotarian: Jude Werra

 

Simons Plantenberg Consulting

Rotarian: Diane Simons Plantenberg

 

Spano Pratt Executive Search

Rotarian: Jamie Pratt

 


 

Funeral Director

 

Feerick Funeral Home

Rotarians: William Feerick

 


 

Government Relations

 

Milwaukee County Board

Rotarian: Bill Zaferos

 

Office of U.S. Senator Herb Kohl

Rotarian: JoAnne Anton

 

Social Development Commission

Rotarian: George Hinton

 


 

Health Services

 

Common Ground Healthcare Cooperative

Rotarian: Chris Meyer

 

Concentra Health Services  

Rotarian:  Maja Jurisic, M.D.

 

Curative Care Network

Rotarian: Candy Hennessy

 

IMPACT

Rotarian: Michael Davis

 

Integrated Health Network of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Kurt Janavitz

 

Madison Medical Affiliates

Rotarian: Kevin Behl

 

Phoenix Care Systems, Inc.

Rotarian: Leonard Dziubla

 

Progressive Community Health Centers

Rotarian: Jennifer Sevenich

 


 

Higher Education

 

Alverno College

Rotarians:  Sister Kathleen O'Brien

 

Concordia University

Rotarians: Patrick Ferry and Roy Peterson

 

Economics Wisconsin

Rotarian: James Injeski

 

Marquette University

Rotarians: David Murphy, Jeffrey Snell and Christine Hill

 

Milwaukee Area Technical College

Rotarian: Vicki Martin

 

Medical College of Wisconsin

Rotarians: Kathryn Kuhn and Susan Taylor

 

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Rotarians: Doug Stahl

 

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  

Rotarians:  David Buck, Jill Pelisek, Joan Prince, Pat Borger, Mark Mone and Anthony Ross

 

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee Lubar School of Business

Rotarian: Patrick Murphy

 

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Rotarians: Milton Cockroft and Dr. Daniel Johnson

 


 

Hospital

 

Children's Hospital and Health System

Rotarians: Susan Taylor

 

Froedtert Hospital

Rotarian: Catherine Buck

 

Milwaukee VA Medical Center

Rotarian: James McLain

 


 

Hotel

 

 

 


 

Human Services

 

American Red Cross of Southeastern Wisconsin

Rotarian: Patty Flowers

 

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: Charles Birts

 

Girl Scouts of Wisconsin Southeast

Rotarian: Christy Brown

 

Global Youth Leadership Institute

Rotarian: Matt Nink

 

Literary Services of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Ginger Duiven

 

Milwaukee Center for Independence

Rotarian: Tracey Sparrow

 

Next Door Foundation

Rotarian: JoAnn Weishan

 

Penfield Children's Center

Rotarian: Christine Holmes

 

Planned Parenthood

Rotarian: Megan Holbrook

 

Promote Donation LLC

Rotarian: Joanne MacInnes

 

Rebuilding Together Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: Lynnea Katz-Petted

 

Salvation Army

Rotarian: Dan Jennings

 

Select Milwaukee, Inc.

Rotarian: Raymond Schmidt

 

Stillwaters Cancer Support Services

Rotarian: Marianne Canter

 

Teen Challenge International - Wisconsin

Rotarian:  Craig Harper

 

United Way of Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: Fil Carini

 

USO Wisconsin

Rotarian: Josh Sova

 

YWCA of Greater Milwaukee  

Rotarian: Paula Penebaker

 


 

Information Technology

 

Birlasoft

Rotarian: Parthiban Manoharan

 

Intelligent Network Solutions

Rotarian: Tom Angerer

 

Penta Technologies

Rotarian: Karl Koenig

 

Paragon Development Systems

Rotarian: Todd Adams

 


 

Insurance

 

Fitzgerald Clayton James & Kasten, Inc.

Rotarian: Charles James

 

Independent Care Health Plan

Rotarian:  Tom Lutzow

 

M3 Insurance

Rotarian: Ed Rapee

 

MacNeil Associates, LTD

Rotarian: Douglas MacNeil

 

Northwestern Mutual 

Rotarians: Margaret Crawford

 

R&R

Rotarian: Bill Hattendorf

 

Robertson Ryan & Associates

Rotarian: James Ryan and Kyle Wasserman

 

The Rauser Agency, Inc.

Rauser Health Review Blog

Rotarian: Jon Rauser

 

The Schwertfeger Group

Rotarian: Scott Schwertfeger

 

 


 

International Affairs

 

International Institute of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Alexander Durtka, Jr.

 

UWM Institute of World Affairs

Rotarian: Wolfgang Schmidt

 


 

Investment Banking

 

Emory & CO, LLC

Rotarians: John Emory, Sr., Stephen Becker, and F.R. Dengel

 

Robert W. Baird

Rotarians: Bob Slater, Paul Westphal, Tyler Briggs Laura Gough, and Stacy Williams

 


 

Investment Management Service

 

Family Investment Planning

Rotarian: Kurt Mueller

 

Heartland Advisors

Rotarian:  Kevin Clark 

 

Heartland Management Corp.

Rotarian: John Wermuth

 

Hundt Properties

Rotarian: Paul Hundt

 

Marietta Partners

Rotarian: Charlie Evans

 

Provident Trust Co.

Rotarian:  Lee Wolcott

 

Silicon Pastures

Rotarian:  Teresa Esser

 


 

Labor Relations

 

 


 

 Landscaping

 

Hawks Landscape, Inc.

Rotarian: Joe Kresl

 


 

Law Enforcement

 

US Department of Justice

Rotarian: Kevin Carr

 


 

Law Practice

 

Andrus Intellectual Property Law

Rotarians: Daniel Fetterley, George Solveson and Peter Holsen

 

Birdsall Law Offices

Rotarian: John Birdsall

 

Buelow Vetter Olson Buikema & Vliet, LLC

Rotarian: Dan Vliet

 

Davis & Kuelthau, S.C.  

Rotarians: Christopher Jaekels and Mark Kmiecik

 

DeWitt Ross & Stevens

Rotarian:  Joe Miotke

 

Donner & Donner

Rotarian: Kenneth Donner

 

Foley & Lardner

Rotarians: Larry Bonney, Dave Clark, James Gormley, Nancy Sennett, Adam Wiensch, and Lloyd Dickinson

 

Fox, O'Neill & Shannon, SC

Rotarian: Mike Hanrahan

 

Gass Weber Mullins LLC

Rotarian: John Franke and Ralph Weber

 

Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown Law Offices

Rotarian: Frank Gimbel 

 

Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Rotarian: Maria Kreiter and Jonathan Ingrisano

 

Godfrey, Braun & Frazier

Rotarians: John Hein

 

Hansen Reynolds Dickinson Crueger 

Rotarian: Toby Reynolds

 

Joseph Dannecker, Attorney at Law

Rotarian: Joseph Dannecker

 

La Fleur Law Offices

Rotarian: Catherine La Fleur

 

Law Offices of Jonathan V. Goodman

Rotarian: Aaron Bernstein

 

Michael, Best & Friedrich LLP

Rotarians: Bradley Kalscheur and Roy LaBudde

 

Milwaukee County District Attorney’s Office

Rotarians: Kent Lovern, Nicole Sheldon and Rebecca Kiefer

 

Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Rotarians: J.D. Watts, Mark Sanders, Janet Protasiewicz and David Feiss

 

Nistler & Condon, s.c.

Rotarian: Brent Nistler

 

Northshore Bank, FSB

Rotarian: Warren Kreunen

 

Petrie & Stocking, S.C.

Rotarian: David McClurg

 

Pia Anderson Dorius Reynard Moss

Rotarians: Joe Goode & Mark Leitner

 

Quarles & Brady LLP

Rotarians: Steve Duback, Quinn Martin, Mitch Mosher and George Whyte

 

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C.

Rotarians: Kristin Bergstrom, Laura Brenner, Allen Rieselbach, and Robert Sholl

 

Stafford Rosenbaum LLP

Rotarians: Larry Clancy & Denasha Scott

 

von Briesen & Roper, S.C.

Rotarian: Anne Wal and Mark Schmidt

 

Wasserman & Wasserman Law Offices

Rotarian: Arthur Wasserman, PhD

 

Whyte Hirschboeck Dudeck S.C. 

Rotarians: Donald Daugherty, Edward Heiser, Frederick Muth and Tim Posnanski

 

Wisconsin Court of Appeals

Rotarian: Joan Kessler

 

Wisconsin Public Defenders

Rotarian: Edgar Lin

 


 

 Leadership Fellow

 

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: Charles Birts

 

Junior Achievement of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Antonio Avery

 

 


 

Leasing

 

Advantage Leasing Corp.

Rotarian: Richard Hackl

 


 

Manufacturing

 

A.O. Smith Corp.

Rotarians: Roger Smith

 

Aluminum Casting & Engineering Co.

Rotarian: Eckhart Grohmann

 

Amalga Composites Inc.

Rotarian: James Dorman

 

Benz Oil, Inc.

Rotarian: Dixon Benz

 

Beyond Vision

Rotarian: Jim Kerlin

 

Emerson Electric

Rotarian: Dale Egan

 

Fred Usinger, Inc.

Rotarian: Frederick Usinger

 

Gardner Denver

Rotarian: Bill Sheahan

 

GE Healthcare

Rotarian: Kelly Skindzelewski

 

General MetalWorks Corp

Rotarians:  Eric Isbister and Mary Isbister

 

Harley-Davidson

Rotarian:  Edward Krishok

 

Johnson Controls

Rotarian: David Bishop

 

La Lune Collection

Rotarian: Mario Costantini

 

Marringa International Corp.

Rotarian: Jacques Marringa

 

McKey Perforating Co., Inc.

Rotarians: Jean McKey

 

MPE-INC

Rotarian: Thomas Wigdale

 

National Tissue Co. LLC

Rotarian: Michael Graverson

 

Novacoil, Inc.

Rotarian: David Watts

 

Phoenix Products Company,  Inc.

Rotarian: Scott Frederick

 

Power Test

Rotarian: Alan Petelinsek

 

RBP Chemical Technology

Rotarian: Mark Kannenberg

 

Rockwell Automation

Rotarians:  John Bernaden

 

Taylor Dynamometer

Rotarian: Jeff Brown

 

WeycoGroup

Rotarian: Keven Ringgold

 


 

Oil & Gas

 

Moore Oil

Rotarian:  Scott Haag

 

Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.

Rotarian: Thomas Mirsberger

 


 

Outplacement Management

 

Pagenkopf and Associates, Inc.

Rotarian: Paul Pagenkopf

 


 

Performing Arts

 

FirstStage

Rotarian: Betsy Corry

 

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts  

Rotarian: Paul Mathews

 

 


 

Physician

 

Advanced Healthcare – Milwaukee

Rotarian: William LeFeber, M.D.

 


 

Printing

 

Mandel Company

Rotarian: Richard Mandel

 

 


 

Productivity Improvement Programs

 

PerformanceBuilders Learning

Rotarian: Byron Foster

 


 

Professional Sports

 

Milwaukee Brewers

Rotarian: Katina Shaw

 


 

Psychology-Industrial Consulting

 

Vernon Roche Hodgeson, Inc.

Rotarian: Jonathan Dehlinger, PhD

 


 

Public Library

 

Milwaukee Public Library

Rotarians: Paula Kiely and Kate Huston Raab (retired)

 

Milwaukee Public Library Foundation

Rotarians: Ryan Daniels and Pat Swanson

 


 

Public Utility

 

We Energies

Rotarians: Thelma Sias and Barry McNulty

 


 

Publishing

 

Milwaukee Journal Sentinel

Rotarian: David Haynes

 

BizTimes

Rotarian: Daniel Meyer

 


 

Real Estate Appraisal

 

Appraisal Resource Group

Rotarian: Jeff Pyzyk

 


 

Residential Real Estate

 

Corley Real Estate

Rotarian: Chris Corley

 

Keller Williams

Rotarian: Chris Muellenbach

 


 

Retail

 

DeLind Fine Art Appraisal

Rotarian: William DeLind

 

Home Care Medical

Rotarian:  John Teevan

 

National Ace Hardware

Rotarian: William Rotter

 


 

 Restaurant

 


 

Sales

 

Janssen Pharmaceuticals 

Rotarian: Grady Mateen

 


 

Special Event Rental

 

Props Unlimited

Rotarian: Rachel Larrivee

 


 

 Technology

 

The Water Council

Rotarian: Amy Jensen

 


 

Transportation

 


 

Warehousing

 

National Warehouse Corp.

Rotarian: Robert Feind