EXPANDING
Business Connect

Welcome to our Business Connect site. Business Connect is a directory of businesses and organizations represented in Milwaukee Rotary.

 

This is an invaluable resource as Rotary is an organization of business and professional leaders who encourage high ethical standards in all vocations.

Directory

Accounting

Architecture

Arts & Entertainment

Banking

Broadcasting

Charitable Foundation

Chiropractic

Civic Organization

Coaching

Commercial Real Estate

Community Volunteers

Construction

Consulting

Distribution

Economic Development

Education

Elder Care Services

Engineering

Environment 

Fine Arts Appraisal

Food Distribution

Government

Healthcare

Housing

Human Services

Human Resources

Insurance

International Affairs

Investment Banking

Investment Management

Journalism

Judge

Landscaping

Law Practice

Manufacturing

Marketing & Communications

Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judges

Mobility Products

Moving & Storage

Oil & Gas Development

Physician

Printing

Professional Association

Professional Employment Services

Professional Sports

Property Management

Psychology

Public Library

Public Utility

Publishing

Real Estate

Retail Sporting Goods

Senior Living Facilities

Technology

Transportation

Venue Management

Veterans Services

Warehousing


Accounting 

 

Arnow & Associates

Rotarian: Laura Arnow

 

CliftonLarsonAllen

Rotarian: Frank Windt

 

Coleman & Williams, LTD

Rotarian: William Coleman

 

KPMG

Rotarian: Leslie Hauser, retired

 

Reilly, Penner & Benton LLP

Rotarian: Brad Voght

 

Scribner, Cohen and Company S.C.

Rotarians: Jessica Gatzke, Kelly Miller

 

Wipfli

Rotarian: Thomas Eling

 


Architecture

 

Chemistry in Place

Rotarian: Patricia Algiers

 

Continuum Architects and Planners

Rotarian: Mark Hauschel

 

CIRCUIT a|e|c|re

Rotarian: Jean Casey

 

Design Consultants, Inc.

Rotarian: Karen Plunkett

 

Engberg Anderson Architects

Rotarians: Janine Kolbeck, Bill Robison

 

Ramlow/Stein Architects, Inc.

Rotarian: Scott Ramlow

 

Rautmann Custom Homes

Rotarian: Christopher Rautmann

 

SmithGroup

Rotarian: Keith Stachowiak

 

Strang Inc.

Rotarian: Robert Matson

 

Tredo Group LLC

Rotarian: Jeffrey Tredo

 


Arts & Entertainment

 

Florentine Opera

Rotarian: Maggey Oplinger

 

Grohmann Museum

Rotarian: Eckhart Grohmann

 

Marcus Center for the Performing Arts

Rotarian: Kendra Ingram

 

Milwaukee World Festival

Rotarian: Sarah Pancheri

 

Wisconsin Conservatory of Music

Rotarian: Eric Tillich

 

 


Banking

 

Associated Bank

Rotarians: Marilka Velez

 

BMO Harris Private Bank

Rotarian: Mary Schuler

 

CIBC Bank USA

Rotarian: John O’Neil

 

The Equitable Bank

Rotarian: Thomas Sattler

 

First Business Bank

Rotarians:  Aaron Schmanski, Jennifer Verbrigghe

 

North Shore Bank

Rotarian: Mike Kellman

 

Town Bank

Rotarian: Charles Roedel

 

 


Broadcasting

 

Milwaukee PBS

Rotarian: Bohdan Zachary

 

 

 


Charitable Foundation

 

A.O. Smith Corporation

Rotarian: Rita Schwalbach

 

Bader Philanthropies

Rotarian: Frank Cumberbatch

 

Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Rotarian: Leah Fiasca

 

Herb Kohl Philanthropies

Rotarian: JoAnne Anton

 

Jewish Community Foundation

Rotarian: Mitchell Moser

 

The Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation

Rotarian: Ben Hannemann

 

MPS Foundation

Rotarian: Wendell Willis

 

Northwestern Mutual

Rotarian: Audra Brennan

 

Siebert Lutheran Foundation

Rotarian: Charlotte John-Gomez

 


Chiropractic

 

Select Pain Care

Rotarian: Scott Glidden

 

 


Civic Organization

 

Milwaukee Muslim Women’s Coalition

Rotarian: Janan Najeeb

 

Milwaukee Urban League

Rotarian: Eve Hall

 

Rotary Club of Milwaukee

Rotarian: Mary McCormick

 

VISIT Milwaukee

Rotarian: Meg McKenna

 

Wisconsin LGBT Chamber of Commerce

Rotarian: Jason Rae

 

Wisconsin Policy Forum

Rotarian: Robert Henken

 


Coaching

CREACTION Global Consulting

Rotarian: Kathleen Kueht, EdD

 

Kathleen Clark & Associates, LLC

Rotarian: Kathleen Clark

 

M Crawford and Associates Consulting LLC

Rotarian:  Margaret Crawford

 

Mayes | Wilson & Associates

Rotarian: Sara Wilson

 

WE Enable, LLC

Rotarian: Robert Puissant

 


Commercial Real Estate

 

The Barry Company

Rotarian:  James Barry, III

 

The Boerke Co./Cushman & Wakefield

Rotarians:  David Boerke, Terence McMahon

 

Bonnilake Real Estate, LLC

Rotarian: Frederick Bersch

 

JWK Management

Rotarian: Julilly Kohler

 

SVN – Hintze Commercial Real Estate

Rotarian: Thomas Gale

 

Zilber Ltd.

Rotarian:  Stephan Chevalier

 


Community Volunteers

 

Rotarian:  Katerina Brickman

 

Rotarian:  Kathleen Ehley

 

Rotarian: Hulyn Farr

 

Rotarian:  Jacqueline Herd-Barber

 

Rotarian:  Deborah Patel

 

Rotarian:  Jill Pelisek

 

Rotarian:  Mary Sprague

 

 


Construction

 

CG Schmidt, Inc.

Rotarian: Mike Abuls

 

Findorff

Rotarian: John Ferguson

 

Gilbane Building Company

Rotarian: Jon Scholz

 

Horizon Development Group

Rotarian: Phil Schultz

 

JM Construction, Inc.

Rotarian: Darren Miller

 

La Macchia Group, LLC

Rotarian: Mary Lou La Macchia

 

Masonry Restoration, Inc.

Rotarian: Karen Forrer

 

 


Consulting

 

Anam Consulting, LLC

Rotarian: Patrick Cronin

 

August Brown

Rotarian: Gordon Nameni

 

Betty Ragalie LLC

Rotarian: Elizabeth Ragalie

 

Bravent

Rotarian:  Amy Fallucca

 

The Brimful Life

Rotarian: Beth Ridley

 

Canter Consulting

Rotarian: Marianne Canter

 

Capstone National Partners

Rotarian: Joyce Rubenstein

 

CREACTION Global Consulting

Rotarian: Kathleen Kueht, EdD

 

David Cooks Enterprises

Rotarian: David Cooks

 

Durkin Associates

Rotarian: Bill Durkin, Jr.

 

Featherstone LLC

Rotarian: Kris Hinrichs

 

Foxrock Group LLC

Rotarian: Marc McAllister

 

Grucon Group, LLC

Rotarian: Joanne Grunau

 

JRM Advisers

Rotarian: Josh Morby

 

Kathleen Clark & Associates, LLC

Rotarian: Kathleen Clark

 

Lauber Business Partners

Rotarian: Julie Tolan

 

Lloyd Consulting Inc.

Rotarian: Susan Lloyd

 

Martinsek & Associates

Rotarian: Kris Martinsek

 

Mayes | Wilson & Associates

Rotarian: Sara Wilson

 

Milan Consulting

Rotarian: Natraj Shanker

 

SDJ Consulting

Rotarian: Scott Jonas

 

Sector Management Consulting Group

Rotarian: Jim Milner

 

Silver Rock Consulting

Rotarian: Karen Hung

 

Spectrum Nonprofit Services, LLC

Rotarian: Steve Zimmerman

 

The Sponsor Placement Company

Rotarian: Kathy Emery

 

Stepaniak & Associates Consulting LLC

Rotarian: Jerry Stepaniak

 

Strategic Leaders Academy

Rotarian:  Chris Kolenda

 

United Nations Development Program for COVID-19

Rotarian: Michael Paddock

 

Velez & Associates

Rotarian: Barbara Velez

 

WAGET

Rotarian: Jeffrey Smoller

 

 


Corrections

 

Wisconsin Department of Corrections

Rotarian: Kevin Carr

 


Distribution

Bentley World Packaging

Rotarian: Todd Bentley

 

Handle It Inc.

Rotarian: James Hunter

 


Economic Development

 

Legacy Redevelopment Corporation

Rotarian: Sally Peltz

 

Menomonee Valley Partners

Rotarian: Corey Zetts

 

Milwaukee Downtown BID #21

Rotarian: Elizabeth Weirick

 


Education

 

City Forward Collective

Rotarian: Patricia Hoben

 

Concordia University

Rotarians:  Matt Hurtienne, Gretchen Jameson, Roy Peterson

 

MPS Foundation

Rotarian: Wendell Willis

 

Marquette University

Rotarians:  Daniel Bergen, Mark Federle

 

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Rotarian: Anthony McHenry

 

Milwaukee Area Technical College

Rotarian: Vicki Martin, PhD

 

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Rotarians: Sebastian Thachenkary, Dr. John Walz

 

Mount Mary University

Rotarian: Christine Pharr

 

School Sisters of Saint Francis

Rotarian: Sr. Kathleen O’Brien

 

SecureFutures

Rotarian: Brenda Campbell

 

University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

Rotarians: Patricia Borger, Mark Mone, PhD, Joan Prince

 

UWM Lubar School of Business

Rotarian: Kaushal Chari

 

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Rotarian: Daniel Johnson

 


Elder Care Services

 

Stowell Associates, Inc

Rotarian: Valerie Stefanich

 

 


Engineering

 

Clark Dietz, Inc.

Rotarian: Mustafa Emir

 

GRAEF

Rotarians: Brent Pitcher, Beau Sanders

 

Precast Engineering Company

Rotarian: Gerald King

 

Wolf Star Technologies

Rotarian: Timothy Hunter

 

 


Environment

 

Milwaukee Sustainability Roundtable

Rotarian: Matthew Rochte

 

National Park Service

Rotarian: Angela Tornes

 

Urban Ecology Center

Rotarian: Elizabeth Fetterley Heller, Edward Krishok

 

 


Fine Arts Appraisal

 

DeLind Fine Art Appraisal

Rotarian: William DeLind

 


Food Distribution

 

Feeding America Eastern Wisconsin

Rotarian: Patti Habeck

 

V. Marchese Inc.

Rotarian: Joshua Weber

 


Government

City of Milwaukee

Rotarians: Jeff Fleming

 


Healthcare

 

Educational Resource Systems, Inc.

Rotarian: Carrie Schaal

 

Froedtert Health

Rotarian: Scott Hawig

 

Madison Medical Affiliates

Rotarian: Kevin Behl

 

Medical College of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Kurt Janavitz

 

Milwaukee VA Medical Center

Rotarian: James McLain

 

Patient Advocate

Rotarian: Theresa Reagan

 

Progressive Community Health Centers

Rotarian: Jennifer Sevenich

 

Rogers Behavioral Health

Rotarian: Adam El-Ali

 

Versiti

Rotarian: Bart Reuter

 


Housing

 

Acts Housing

Rotarian: Michael Gosman

Guest House of Milwaukee

Rotarian: Cindy Krahenbuhl

 

Mercy Housing Lakefront

Rotarian: Mark Angelini

 

 


Human Resources

Bravent

Rotarian:  Amy Fallucca

 


 Human Services

Boys & Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: Kathy Thornton – Bias

 

Girl Scouts of Wisconsin Southeast

Rotarian: Christy Brown

 

Healthy Food Movement

Rotarian: Rayna Andrews

 

Lutheran Social Services of Wisconsin and Upper Michigan

Rotarian: Hector Colon

 

Neighborhood House of Milwaukee

Rotarian: Jeff Martinka

 

Next Door

Rotarian: Tracey Sparrow

 

Penfield Children’s Center

Rotarian: Christine Holmes

 

St. Ann Center for Intergenerational Care

Rotarian: Sr. Edna Lonergan

 

Teen Challenge – International – WI

Rotarian: Craig Harper

 

Three Harbors Council, Boy Scouts of America

Rotarian: Andrew Hardin

 

YMCA of Metropolitan Milwaukee

Rotarian: Carrie Wall

 

YWCA Southeast Wisconsin

Rotarian: Virginia Finn

 

 


Insurance

 

David Insurance Agency MKE

Rotarian:  Michael MacNeil

 

iCare / Independent Care Health Plan

Rotarian: Thomas Lutzow

 

The Rauser Agency/Robertson Ryan & ASsociatesRotarian: Jon Rauser

 

Robertson Ryan & Associates

Rotarian: Charlie James

 


International Affairs

 

International Institute of Wisconsin

Rotarian: Al Durtka, Jr.

 

Rotarian: Wolfgang Schmidt


Investment Banking

 

BMO Financial Group

Rotarian: Jeffrey Nelson

 

Emory & Co., LLC

Rotarian: John Emory, Sr.

 

Mason Wells

Rotarian: Christopher Markgraf

 


Investment Management

 

Annex Wealth Management

Rotarian: Keith Butler

 

Family Investment Planning

Rotarian: Kurt Mueller

 

First Business Trust & Investments

Rotarian: Paul Jansen

 

Hundt Financial Services

Rotarian: Paul Hundt

 

Ironwood Drive Capital Group

Rotarian: Michael Sheppard

 

J.P. Morgan Private Bank

Rotarian: Robert Blair

 

Marietta Investment Partners, LLC

Rotarian: Charles Evans

 

Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Rotarian: Patrick Fennelly

 

Northern Trust Company

Rotarian: James Reeve, III

 

Pegasus Partners Ltd

Rotarian: Matthew Haas

 

Provident Trust Company

Rotarian: Lee Wolcott

 

RBC Wealth Management

Rotarian: Paul Westphal

 

Robert W. Baird

Rotarians: Patrick Mutsune, Jodi Ristau

 

Silicon Pastures

Rotarian: Teresa Esser

 

Wells Fargo Advisors

Rotarian: David Baum

 

Windermere Wealth Advisors, LLC

Rotarian: Pam Evason

 

 


Journalism

Freelance Journalist

Rotarian: Avrum Lank

 

Journal Communications, Inc.

Rotarian: David Haynes

 

USA Today

Rotarian: Erin Richards

 

Urban Milwaukee

Rotarian: Jeramey Jannene


Judge

 

Wisconsin Court of Appeals

Rotarian: William Brash III

 


Landscaping

 

Hawks Landscape, Inc.

Rotarian: Joe Kresl

 

LandWorks, Inc

Rotarian: David Carter

 


Law Practice

 

Aiken & Scoptur, S.C.

Rotarian: James Scoptur

 

Andrus Intellectual Property Law, LLP

Rotarians: Daniel Fetterley, Pete Holsen, George Solveson

 

Birdsall Obear & Associates LLC

Rotarian: John Birdsall

 

Buelow Vetter Olson Buikema & Vliet, LLC

Rotarian: Daniel Vliet

 

Davis & Kuelthau

Rotarians: John Hein, Christopher Jaekels

 

Foley & Lardner

Rotarians: Larry Bonney, Lloyd Dickinson, Kristine Havlik, Nancy Sennett

 

Gass Turek LLC

Rotarians: John Franke, Rich Orton, Ralph Weber

 

Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown Law Offices

Rotarian: Franklyn Gimbel

 

Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Rotarian: Maria Kreiter

 

Habush Habush & Rottier

Rotarian: Benjamin Wagner

 

Hansen Reynolds

Rotarian: Thomas Reynolds, II

 

Husch Blackwell

Rotarians: Frederick Muth, Timothy Posnanski

 

Kohn Smith Roth

Rotarian: Susan Roth

 

La Fleur Law Office, S.C.

Rotarian: Catherine La Fleur

 

Laffey, Leitner & Goode LLC

Rotarians: Joseph Goode, Mark Leitner

 

Law Offices William H. Lynch

Rotarian: William Lynch

 

Law Offices of Scott A. Wales, LLC

Rotarian: Scott Wales

 

Levit ADR LLC

Rotarian: William Levit, Jr.

 

Loeb & Herman, S.C.

Rotarian:  Gregg Herman

 

Michael, Best & Friedrich LLP

Rotarian: Brad Kalscheur

 

Milwaukee County District Attorney’s Office

Rotarians: Jesica Ballenger, Kent Lovern

 

Ogletree Deakins

Rotarian: David Froiland

 

O’Leary-Guth Law Office, S.C.

Rotarian: Peter Smiley

 

Quarles & Brady LLP

Rotarians: Steve Duback, Quinn Martin

 

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C.

Rotarians: Kristin Bergstrom, Laura Brenner, Rob Sholl

 

Scopelitis, Garvin, Light, Hanson & Feary

Rotarian: Margaret Krei

 

 


Manufacturing

 

A.O. Smith Corporation

Rotarian: Roger Smith

 

Amalga Composites Inc.

Rotarian: Jim Dorman

 

Beyond Vision

Rotarian: Jim Kerlin

 

Fred Usinger, Inc.

Rotarian: Frederick Usinger

 

GenMet

Rotarians: Eric Isbister and Mary Isbister

 

Hatco Corporation

Rotarian:  Debra Kopczynski

 

Johnson Controls

Rotarian: Joe Armeli and Grady Crosby

 

La Lune Collection

Rotarian: Mario Costantini

 

Lube-Tech and Partners

Rotarian: Scott Haag

 

McKey Perforating Co., Inc.

Rotarian: Jean McKey

 

Phoenix Products Company, Inc

Rotarian: Scott Fredrick

 

Power Test, Inc.

Rotarian: Alan Petelinsek

 

RBP Chemical Technology

Rotarian: Mark Kannenberg

 

WeycoGroup, Inc.

Rotarian: Keven Ringgold

 


Marketing & Communications 

 

Brecon Hill Consulting

Rotarian: Joseph Caruso

 

GoGeddit Marketing Media

Rotarian: Richie Burke

 

Kane Communications Group

Rotarian: James Burnett, Kimberly Kane

 

Kingston Crossing, LLC

Rotarian: Jeff Fleming

 

Michael Best Strategies

Rotarian: Jeffrey Remsik

 

Motivational Marketing, Inc.

Rotarian: James Ford

 

Mueller Communications, Inc.

Rotarian: James Madlom

 

Nelson Schmidt Inc.

Rotarian: Daniel Nelson, Jr.

 

Red Rabbit Creative

Rotarian: Mary Bolich

 

Versant

Rotarian: Will Ruch

 

 


 

Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judges

 

Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Rotarians:  Laura Crivello, David Feiss, Rebecca Kiefer, Janet Protasiewicz, David Swanson, Mary Triggiano, J.D. Watts

 


Mobility Products

 

Mobility Plus of Greater Milwaukee

Rotarian: William Rotter, Stephen Ziembiec

 


Moving and Storage

 

Brothers Business Interiors/Coakley Brothers

Rotarian: Mary Edwards

 


Oil & Gas Development

 

Tamarack Petroleum Company, Inc.

Rotarian: Thomas Mirsberger

 


Physician

 

Advanced Healthcare – Milwaukee

Rotarian: William LeFeber, M.D., retired

 

Concentra

Rotarian: Maja Jurisic, M.D., CPE

 

Medical College of Wisconsin

Rotarian:  Robert Gleeson, M.D., retired

 

Randle E. Pollard MD, S.C.

Rotarian: Randle Pollard, M.D., retired

 

John Ridley, M.D.

Rotarian:  John Ridley, M.D., retired

 

 


Printing

 

Mandel Company

Rotarians: Richard Mandel

 

 


Professional Association

 

Commercial Association of REALTORS

Rotarian: Tracy Johnson

 


Professional Employment Services

 

Patina Solutions

Rotarian: James Maslowski

 

 


Professional Sports

 

Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club

Rotarian:  Katina Shaw

 

 


Property Management

 

Bentley Management Group

Rotarian: Thomas Bentley

 

Burke Properties

Rotarian:  Anthony Franda

 

 


Psychology

 

Vernon Roche Hodgson, Inc.

Rotarian: Jonathan Dehlinger, PhD

 

 


Public Library

 

Milwaukee Public Library

Rotarian: Joan Johnson

 

Milwaukee Public Library Foundation

Rotarian: Ryan Daniels, Patricia Swanson

 

 


Public Utility

 

We Energies

Rotarian: Thelma Sias

 

 


Publishing 

 

BizTimes

Rotarian: Daniel Meyer

 


Real Estate

 

Corley Real Estate

Rotarian: Christopher Corley

 

Keller Williams Milwaukee North Shore

Rotarian:  Alex Chou, Brett Timmerman

Krandex Corp.

Rotarian: Andrew Kranick

 

 


Retail Sporting Goods

Wheel & Sprocket

Rotarian:  Amelia Kegel

 


Senior Living Facilities

 

Capri Senior Communities

Rotarian: Wayne Wiertzema

 


Technology

 

Digitalese

Rotarian: Megan Holbrook

 

FIS Integrated Banking Solutions

Rotarian:  Ann Navin

 

MicroTransponder

Rotarian: Jordan Curnes

 

Penta Technologies

Rotarian: Karl Koenig

 

SafeNet Consulting LLC

Rotarian: Ryan Bennett

 

The Water Council

Rotarian: Amy Jensen

 

Xcential Legislative Technologies

Rotarian: Mark Stodder

 

 


Transportation

 

Port Milwaukee

Rotarian: Adam Tindall-Schlicht

 

 


Venue Management

 

1451 Renaissance Place

Rotarian: Andrea Taxman

 

Wisconsin Center District

Rotarian:  Marty Brooks


Veterans Services

War Memorial Center

Rotarian: Dan Buttery

 


Warehousing

 

National Warehouse Corp.

Rotarian: Robert Feind